FINAL
Fri. Oct 10
2 IOW
3 SAN
FINAL
Sat. Oct 11
2 OKC
3 SAN
FINAL
Fri. Oct 17
3 UTI
0 SAN
FINAL
Sat. Oct 18
5 SAN
4 OKC
Fri. Oct 24
6:00 PM
SAN
UTI
Sat. Oct 25
6:00 PM
SAN
HAM
Sun. Oct 26
2:00 PM
SAN
HAM
Wed. Oct 29
6:00 PM
SAN
ADK
Fri. Oct 31
7:30 PM
RFD
SAN
Sat. Nov 01
7:00 PM
RFD
SAN
Fri. Nov 07
7:30 PM
TOR
SAN
Sun. Nov 09
4:00 PM
OKC
SAN
Tue. Nov 11
10:35 AM
SAN
OKC
Fri. Nov 14
7:30 PM
CHA
SAN
Sat. Nov 15
7:00 PM
CHA
SAN
Tue. Nov 18
10:30 AM
OKC
SAN
Fri. Nov 21
7:30 PM
SAN
TEX
Sun. Nov 23
4:00 PM
TEX
SAN
Sat. Nov 29
7:00 PM
OKC
SAN
Sun. Nov 30
4:00 PM
IOW
SAN
Fri. Dec 05
7:30 PM
UTI
SAN
Sun. Dec 07
4:00 PM
CHI
SAN
Tue. Dec 09
7:00 PM
CHI
SAN
Thu. Dec 11
7:00 PM
SAN
IOW
Fri. Dec 12
7:00 PM
SAN
IOW
Fri. Dec 19
7:00 PM
SAN
CHA
Sun. Dec 21
1:00 PM
SAN
CHA
Fri. Dec 26
7:30 PM
TEX
SAN
Sat. Dec 27
7:00 PM
OKC
SAN
Sun. Dec 28
5:00 PM
SAN
TEX
Thu. Jan 01
3:00 PM
SAN
UTI
Fri. Jan 02
7:00 PM
SAN
TOR
Sat. Jan 03
3:00 PM
SAN
TOR
Tue. Jan 06
7:00 PM
SAN
ADK
Wed. Jan 07
7:05 PM
SAN
ROC
Sat. Jan 10
7:00 PM
IOW
SAN
Sun. Jan 11
4:00 PM
TOR
SAN
Sat. Jan 17
7:00 PM
ROC
SAN
Tue. Jan 20
7:00 PM
TEX
SAN
Thu. Jan 22
7:00 PM
SAN
LEM
Sat. Jan 24
7:00 PM
SAN
LEM
Thu. Jan 29
7:30 PM
SAN
TEX
Fri. Jan 30
7:30 PM
CHA
SAN
Tue. Feb 03
7:30 PM
SAN
TEX
Thu. Feb 05
7:00 PM
TEX
SAN
Sat. Feb 07
7:00 PM
OKC
SAN
Tue. Feb 10
7:30 PM
SAN
TEX
Fri. Feb 13
7:00 PM
SAN
GRA
Sat. Feb 14
7:00 PM
SAN
GRA
Sun. Feb 15
4:00 PM
SAN
RFD
Wed. Feb 18
10:30 AM
SAN
RFD
Sat. Feb 21
7:00 PM
SAN
CHI
Sun. Feb 22
3:00 PM
SAN
CHI
Fri. Feb 27
7:00 PM
SAN
OKC
Sat. Feb 28
7:00 PM
SAN
OKC
Wed. Mar 04
7:00 PM
SAN
CHA
Thu. Mar 05
7:00 PM
SAN
CHA
Wed. Mar 11
7:00 PM
MIL
SAN
Fri. Mar 13
7:30 PM
LEM
SAN
Sat. Mar 14
7:00 PM
LEM
SAN
Tue. Mar 17
7:00 PM
CHA
SAN
Fri. Mar 20
7:00 PM
SAN
OKC
Sat. Mar 21
7:00 PM
HAM
SAN
Sun. Mar 22
4:00 PM
HAM
SAN
Wed. Mar 25
7:00 PM
SAN
MIL
Fri. Mar 27
7:00 PM
SAN
IOW
Sat. Mar 28
12:30 PM
SAN
IOW
Sat. Apr 04
7:00 PM
ADK
SAN
Tue. Apr 07
7:00 PM
SAN
OKC
Fri. Apr 10
7:30 PM
GRA
SAN
Tue. Apr 14
7:00 PM
TEX
SAN
Fri. Apr 17
7:30 PM
TEX
SAN
Sat. Apr 18
7:00 PM
SAN
TEX

Panthers Announce Training Camp Roster

By: www.floridapanthers.com

SUNRISE, Fla. – The Florida Panthers announced today their 2013 59-man training camp roster, including 34 forwards, 20 defensemen and five goalies. A complete training camp roster is attached.

The Panthers will undergo medical and fitness testing at the BB&T Center on Wednesday, Sept. 11, before taking the ice for their first practice on Thursday, Sept. 12 at the JetBlue Training Facility at the Saveology.com Iceplex at 9 a.m. Other highlights of training camp include an intra-sqaud scrimmage at the Saveology.com Iceplex on Saturday, Sept. 14 at 9:30 a.m., a pre-season doubleheader at the BB&T Center on Monday, Sept. 16 against the Nashville Predators and the Panthers final home preseason contest against the Tampa Bay Lightning on Saturday, Sept. 28 at 7 p.m.

A training camp schedule for the first seven days is listed below. Media availability will follow all practices/off-ice workouts (dates & times subject to change without notice).

Sept. 11 – medical & fitness testing – BB&T Center (media availability at 11:30 a.m.)
Sept. 12 – on-ice testing & practice (9 a.m. – Noon) – Saveology.com Iceplex
Sept. 13 – practice (9 a.m. – Noon) – Saveology.com Iceplex
Sept. 14 – practice & intra-squad scrimmage (9 a.m. – Noon) – Saveology.com Iceplex
Sept. 15 – practice (9 a.m. – Noon) – Saveology.com Iceplex
Sept. 16 – doubleheader vs. Nashville (2:30 p.m. & 7 p.m.) – BB&T Center
Sept. 17 – practice (10:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m.) – Saveology.com Iceplex
Sept. 18 – practice (9 a.m. – 11 a.m.) – Saveology.com Iceplex; depart for Dallas 2 p.m.

 

Panthers Training Camp Roster

Forwards (34):
Joey Crabb
Jonathan Huberdeau
Steve Pinizzotto
Tomas Fleischmann
Drew Shore
Aleksander Barkov
Jesse Winchester
Shawn Matthias
Scottie Upshall
Sean Bergenheim
Brad Boyes
Scott Gomez
Bobby Butler
Nick Bjugstad
Garrett Wilson
Kris Versteeg
Greg Rallo
Jed Ortmeyer
Jared Gomes
Jon Matsumoto
Philippe Lefebvre
Quinton Howden
John McFarland
Marcel Goc
Mattias Lindstrom
Vincent Trocheck
Logan Shaw
Jonathan Hazen
Philippe Cornet
Scott Timmins
Eric Selleck
Anthony Luciani
Tomas Kopecky
Wade Megan

Defensemen (20):
Brett Clark
Dmitry Kulikov
Mike Mottau
Jack Combs
Mike Weaver
Erik Gudbranson
Zach Miskovic
Colby Robak
Brian Campbell
Dennis Urban
Ed Jovanovski
Jonathan Racine
Michael Caruso
Josh McFadden
Alex Petrovic
John Lee
Tony Turgeon
Josh Brown
Matt Gilroy
MacKenzie Weegar

Goaltenders (5):
Jacob Markstrom
Dov Grumet-Morris
Scott Clemmensen
Rob Madore
Michael Houser

 



Ubuild it2014